banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Latest Circulars:

 

E-Teacher

All... A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 ANKITA TIWARI Name: ANKITA TIWARI
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: M.Sc ,B.Ed Cont..
Teaching Subject: Chemistry
Classes Taught: II , III , VIII , IX
Email: tiwari.ankita.AT@gmial.com [View Profile]
 ASHOK KUMAR BEHERA Name: ASHOK KUMAR BEHERA
Designation: Adm. Staff
Qualification: M.A, B.Ed
Teaching Subject:
Classes Taught:
Email: ashokdav274@gmail.com [View Profile]
 BANISHREE MOHAPATRA Name: BANISHREE MOHAPATRA
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: M.Com,D.El.Ed contů
Teaching Subject:
Classes Taught: LKG
Email: pandaswarup23@mail.com [View Profile]
 BHABA RANJAN SWAIN Name: BHABA RANJAN SWAIN
Designation: Class IV
Qualification: Matric Pass
Teaching Subject:
Classes Taught:
Email: bhabaranjan2013@gmail.com [View Profile]
 ELIMPHA JENA Name: ELIMPHA JENA
Designation: PRT
Qualification: B.A,B.P.Ed
Teaching Subject: Physical Edn.
Classes Taught: I , II , III , IV , V , IX
Email: elimphajena@gamil.com [View Profile]
 LAXMIDHAR DAS Name: LAXMIDHAR DAS
Designation: Class IV
Qualification: X, ITI
Teaching Subject:
Classes Taught:
Email: [View Profile]
 LOPAMUDRA BEHERA Name: LOPAMUDRA BEHERA
Designation: Class IV
Qualification: IV
Teaching Subject:
Classes Taught:
Email: [View Profile]
 PRAFULLA GOCHHAYAT Name: PRAFULLA GOCHHAYAT
Designation: Class IV
Qualification: II
Teaching Subject:
Classes Taught:
Email: [View Profile]
 SATYAJIT MISHRA Name: SATYAJIT MISHRA
Designation: Librarian
Qualification: M.A ,LIB
Teaching Subject:
Classes Taught:
Email: urs.satyajit@gmail.com [View Profile]
 SUDIPTA PAL Name: SUDIPTA PAL
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: MA
Teaching Subject:
Classes Taught: UKG
Email: [View Profile]
 SUNEETA PRADHAN Name: SUNEETA PRADHAN
Designation: PRT
Qualification: MCA
Teaching Subject: Comp. Sc.
Classes Taught: I - IX
Email: pradhan.suneeta46@gmail.com [View Profile]
 SUSMITA MOHARANA Name: SUSMITA MOHARANA
Designation: TGT
Qualification: M.Sc(Biology) B.Ed
Teaching Subject: Biology
Classes Taught: X,VIII,VII,IV,V
Email: maharanasusmita@gmail.com [View Profile]
 UGRASEN GOCHHAYAT Name: UGRASEN GOCHHAYAT
Designation: Class IV
Qualification: X
Teaching Subject:
Classes Taught:
Email: [View Profile]
A.K.PANDA Name: A.K.PANDA
Designation: Class IV
Qualification: I.COM
Teaching Subject:
Classes Taught:
Email: [View Profile]
ABDUL AZIM KHAN Name: ABDUL AZIM KHAN
Designation:
Qualification: B.COM, M.P.Ed
Teaching Subject: Physical Edn.
Classes Taught: V- XII
Email: abdul586@gmail.com [View Profile]
ABEEDA BEE Name: ABEEDA BEE
Designation: Class IV
Qualification: I.A DELED
Teaching Subject:
Classes Taught:
Email: [View Profile]
ABHAYA KUMAR BEHERA Name: ABHAYA KUMAR BEHERA
Designation: PRT
Qualification: MCA , MBA,D.El.Ed Cont..
Teaching Subject: Comp. Sc.
Classes Taught: IV,V,VI,VII,VIII,IX,X
Email: behera.abhaya2@gmail.com [View Profile]
ABHAYAKANT CHOUDHURY Name: ABHAYAKANT CHOUDHURY
Designation: PRT
Qualification: MA,B.Ed
Teaching Subject: English
Classes Taught: X
Email: abhayakant18@rediffmail.com [View Profile]
ABHIRAM ROUT Name: ABHIRAM ROUT
Designation: Adm. Staff
Qualification:
Teaching Subject:
Classes Taught:
Email: [View Profile]
ACHYUTANANDA MISHRA Name: ACHYUTANANDA MISHRA
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: B.Sc.,B.Ed
Teaching Subject: Science
Classes Taught: X
Email: achyutanikhil@gmail.com [View Profile]
ADBAITA SATAPATHY Name: ADBAITA SATAPATHY
Designation: PRT
Qualification: B.SC, B.ED
Teaching Subject: Science
Classes Taught: UPPER PRIMARY
Email: sadbaita@gmail.com [View Profile]
AJAMBAR KUMAR NAYAK Name: AJAMBAR KUMAR NAYAK
Designation: Adm. Staff
Qualification: B.Sc
Teaching Subject:
Classes Taught:
Email: aknayak.tpsn@gmail.com [View Profile]
AJANTA MOHAPATRA Name: AJANTA MOHAPATRA
Designation: PPT
Qualification: M.A., NTT
Teaching Subject: Odia
Classes Taught: III,I,Nursery
Email: ajantamohapatra77@gmail.com [View Profile]
AJANTA MOHAPATRA Name: AJANTA MOHAPATRA
Designation: TGT
Qualification: M.Sc.B.Ed
Teaching Subject: Economics
Classes Taught: XII
Email: Ajantadebasis@gmail.com [View Profile]
AJAY KUMAR TRIPATHI Name: AJAY KUMAR TRIPATHI
Designation: PGT
Qualification: M.Sc.(Maths)B.Ed.
Teaching Subject: Mathematics
Classes Taught: IX, X & XI
Email: ajaytripathi629@gmail.com [View Profile]
AJIT KUMAR SAHOO Name: AJIT KUMAR SAHOO
Designation: PRT
Qualification: B.SC, B.ED
Teaching Subject: Mathematics
Classes Taught: PRIMARY
Email: sahooajit786@gmail.com [View Profile]
AKSHAYA KUJMAR PATRA Name: AKSHAYA KUJMAR PATRA
Designation: TGT
Qualification: B.SC
Teaching Subject: Mathematics
Classes Taught: UPPER PRIMARY
Email: patraakshayakumar666@gmail.com [View Profile]
AKSHYA  KUMAR  MOHANTY Name: AKSHYA KUMAR MOHANTY
Designation: PRT
Qualification: M.A., M.Ed
Teaching Subject: Mathematics
Classes Taught: II to IX
Email: akm6292@gmail.com [View Profile]
AKSHYA KUMAR PANI Name: AKSHYA KUMAR PANI
Designation: TGT
Qualification: M.A, B.ED
Teaching Subject: Sanskrit
Classes Taught: SECONDARY
Email: akpanidav@gmail.com [View Profile]
ALAKA PATTNAIK Name: ALAKA PATTNAIK
Designation: PPT
Qualification: MA,B.Ed
Teaching Subject: Odia
Classes Taught: VII
Email: alaka.pattnaik@rediffmail.com [View Profile]
ALEKH BIHARI SAHOO Name: ALEKH BIHARI SAHOO
Designation: TGT
Qualification: M.A, PGDTE
Teaching Subject: English
Classes Taught: SR.SECONDARY
Email: alekha75@gmail.com [View Profile]
ALICE BARLA Name: ALICE BARLA
Designation: PRT
Qualification: M.A.(Hindi) B.Ed
Teaching Subject: Hindi
Classes Taught: IX,VII,IV,III,II
Email: alicebarla2012@gmail.com [View Profile]
ALOK KUMAR SAHOO Name: ALOK KUMAR SAHOO
Designation: TGT
Qualification: M.Sc.,B.Ed
Teaching Subject: Physics
Classes Taught: VIII, IX , X
Email: aloksahoo77@hotmail.com [View Profile]
AMARNATH YADAV Name: AMARNATH YADAV
Designation: PRT
Qualification: B.A, BCA
Teaching Subject: Comp. Sc.
Classes Taught: SEC.& HR.SEC
Email: amar.brjn@gmail.com [View Profile]
AMBIKA AROMA Name: AMBIKA AROMA
Designation: PRT
Qualification: M.A.(Eng), PGDTE
Teaching Subject: English
Classes Taught: I TO V
Email: ambika.aroma32@gmail.com [View Profile]
AMITA PADHI Name: AMITA PADHI
Designation: PRT
Qualification: M.A.,B.Ed
Teaching Subject: Social Science
Classes Taught: UKG to IV
Email: amitadavps@gmail.com [View Profile]
AMIYA KUMAR CHOUBEY Name: AMIYA KUMAR CHOUBEY
Designation: PGT
Qualification: B.A. MCA
Teaching Subject: Comp. Sc.
Classes Taught: XI,XII,X VIII
Email: amiya-harsh@redifmail.com [View Profile]
AMIYA KUMAR DAS Name: AMIYA KUMAR DAS
Designation: PGT
Qualification: MCA, B.Sc. B. Ed
Teaching Subject: Comp. Sc.
Classes Taught: XII,XI,X,IX,VIII
Email: amiya_thermal@yahoo.co.in [View Profile]
AMULYA KUMAR JENA Name: AMULYA KUMAR JENA
Designation: PRT
Qualification: M.A. M.Phil(Eco) B.Ed, CTET
Teaching Subject: Economics
Classes Taught: VI,IX,X,XI,XII
Email: amulyakumar365.jena@gmail.com [View Profile]
ANAND KUMAR Name: ANAND KUMAR
Designation: Librarian
Qualification: B.Com., B.Lib., B.Ed.
Teaching Subject:
Classes Taught: N.A.
Email: anandkumarodisha@gmail.com [View Profile]
ANANDA KUMAR SAHOO Name: ANANDA KUMAR SAHOO
Designation: PRT
Qualification: M.A. (Hindi) M.Ed.
Teaching Subject: Hindi
Classes Taught: VI to X
Email: anandakumarsahoo32@gmail.com [View Profile]
ANANDINI THAKUR Name: ANANDINI THAKUR
Designation: PRT
Qualification: MA,B.Ed
Teaching Subject: English
Classes Taught: V
Email: jmt1984foru@gmail.com [View Profile]
ANANYA DHAR Name: ANANYA DHAR
Designation: TGT
Qualification: M.Sc.,B.Ed
Teaching Subject: Science
Classes Taught: X
Email: mrs.ananyadhar@rediffmail.com [View Profile]
ANASUYA PATTNAIK Name: ANASUYA PATTNAIK
Designation: TGT
Qualification: M.Sc,B.Ed
Teaching Subject: Biology
Classes Taught: III,IV,V,IX
Email: anupattnaik.5555@gmail.com [View Profile]
ANIL KERKETTA Name: ANIL KERKETTA
Designation: Teacher
Qualification: B.A. M.FA(Ankan Ratna)
Teaching Subject: Art
Classes Taught: I, VIII
Email: anilburla485@gmail.com [View Profile]
ANIL MAHANAND Name: ANIL MAHANAND
Designation: Adm. Staff
Qualification: B.A.,DCA, Advance Diploma in H/W & Networking
Teaching Subject:
Classes Taught:
Email: anilmahanand@gmail.com [View Profile]
ANITA DAS Name: ANITA DAS
Designation: PPT
Qualification: BA, NTT
Teaching Subject:
Classes Taught: II
Email: [View Profile]
ANITA GOCHHAYAT Name: ANITA GOCHHAYAT
Designation: Class IV
Qualification: UNDER MATRIC
Teaching Subject:
Classes Taught:
Email: [View Profile]
ANITA MANDAL Name: ANITA MANDAL
Designation: PPT
Qualification: BA,NTT
Teaching Subject: English
Classes Taught: V
Email: anibaby73@gmail.com [View Profile]
ANITA MOHANTY Name: ANITA MOHANTY
Designation: PPT
Qualification: MA,NTT
Teaching Subject: Science
Classes Taught: III
Email: anita.mohanty.9469@gmail.com [View Profile]

Location Map

Useful Links

Our Contacts

Regional Training Centre (DAV Odisha Zone-II)

DR. A.N.Khosla DAV Public School, Ring Road Chowk
Basanti Nagar. Rourkela, Odisha- 769012
Ph. No - (0661)2420047 | Email: rdodisha2014[at]gmail[dot]com

For Technical Assistance:

E-Mail: pradipkmoh[at]gmail[dot]com
Contact No: 09437289939